PAJERO SPORT

PAJERO SPORT

All New Pajero Sport

A Vision to Explore
Feel the sensation of adventure with All New Pajero Sport for you and your family. Exploring with classy comfort, unlimited tough performance. A vision that brings you and your family to keep exploring.

Galeri

 

Dynamic Shield Front Face Design*

Front face with Dynamic Shield design which reflected tough, modern SUV design, but still luxury in style.

Unique LED Rear Combination Lamp

With unique design made new refreshment in All New Pajero Sport.

LED Headlamp*

LED Headlamp with Daytime Running Lights (DRL) and Headlamp Washer* for optimum lighting.

Auto Fold Door Mirror

Auto fold door mirror with turning lamp which is more stylish and functional.

New Alloy Wheel Design

New Design: 18inch Alloy Wheel Two Tone (Dakar) & 16inch Alloy Wheel (Exceed dan GLX).

Premium Comfort

Cabin and dashboard with special design which give premium and classy accent with T-Shape High Console, Wooden Accent, and many modern features.

New Steering Wheel

4-spoke Steering Wheel with Audio Steering Switch, Multi Around View Monitor Control, MID Mode Selector, and Tilt and Telescopic Steering**.

Luxury Comfortable Cabin

With new spacious and luxury cabin appearance, high quietness level, and leather seat*, family’s journey became more comfortable.

Power Seat Adjuster*

With 8-way adjustment electric control system on driver’s seat, added exclusivity and support comfortness.

Premium Entertainment System

Premium Entertainment Systems with Navigation* and Multi Around View Monitor** for fun driving and easier parking.

Dual Zone Automatic Air Conditioning*

Free to control the air temperature in front right/left position that will give maximum comfort.

Spacious Luggage Room

More spacious luggage room with flat surface so it will be easier in loading process.

Super Select 4WD-II** and Electric Parking Brake*

Super Select 4WD II give more stability and driving performance while passing through many terrain, such as Gravel (small rocks), Mud/Snow, Sand, and Rock.

8 Speed AT with Off-Road Mode** and Paddle Shift*

The first 8 speed AT in its class. Off-Road Mode and Paddle Shift add driving pleasure and easiness in passing through many terrains.

New Engine Performance

New Diesel Engine 4N15 2.4L MIVEC Turbocharged and Intercooled* able to produce high power and maximum acceleration and still effcient in fuel consumption.

Keyless Operating System (KOS)*

Keyless Operating System (KOS) with One Start Stop (OSS) button makes you easy to open/close the door and turning up the engine without conventional mechanic key. *

 

Spesifikasi
Item Dakar Exceed GLX
4×4 4×2 4×2 4×4
Price (On The Road Jabodetabek) Rp 623.000.000,00 Rp 496.000.000,00 Rp 496.000.000,00 Rp 495.000.000,00
DIMENSION & WEIGHT
Overall length mm 4.785
Overall width mm 1.815
Overall height mm 1.805 1.800
Wheelbase mm 2,800
Ground clearance mm 218
Curb weight kg 2,030 1,935 1,910 2,000
ENGINE
Engine Type mm 4N15 2.4L MIVEC Turbocharged and Intercooled (EURO II) 4D56 2.5L DI Commonrail Turbocharged and Intercooled DOHC (EURO II)
Displacement cc 2,442 2,477
Bore x stroke mm 86.0 x 105.1 91.1 x 95.0
Compression ratio 15.5 : 1 18 : 1
Max Horse Power PS/rpm 181/3500 (133 kW) 136/4000 (100 kW)
Max. Torque Kgm/rpm 43.8/2500 (430 Nm) 33/2000 (324 Nm)
Fuel Tank Capacity Litre 68
Min. Turning Radius Meters 5.6
Start Stop Engine Button Available Not Available
PERFORMANCE
Approach Angle ° 30
Ramp Break Over Angle ° 23
Departure Angle ° 30
TRANSMISSION
type 8 Speed AT 5 Speed AT 5 Speed MT
Gear Ratio 1st 4.845 3.520 4.313
2nd 2.840 2.042 2.330
3rd 1.863 1.400 1.436
4th 1.436 1.000 1.000
5th 1.216 0.716 0.788
6th 1.000 Not Available
7th 0.815 Not Available
8th 0.672 Not Available
Reverse 3.825 3.224 4.220
Final Gear Ratio 3.692 3.917 4.090
SUSPENSION & BRAKE
Front Double wishbone type, Coil spring
Rear 3 link type rigid axle, Coil spring
Brakes Front Ventilated Disc
Rear Ventilated Disc Drum
Brake Assist + Hydraulic (BA) Available Not Available
ABS & EBD Available
Tire size front 265 / 60R18 110H 265 / 70R16 112S
rear 265 / 60R18 110H 265 / 70R16 112S
STEERING
Audio Switch Available Not Available
EQUIPMENT
Interior
Seat Material Leather Seat High Quality Water Repellant Fabric Seat
Height Seat Adjuster Available (manual dial type)
Gear Shift Knob Leather wrap Urethane
Transfer Knob Dial Type Not Available Urethane
Gear Shift Knob Dual Zone Full Auto Full Auto Manual Type
Audio System
Type Wide 2DIN Touchscreen Audio (7.0 inch WVGA) :
– AM/FM Radio
– DVD/CD/MP3
– Bluetooth/ Ipod/Iphone/Ipad
– USB Player
– Navigation System
Wide 2DIN Touchscreen Audio (6.5 inch WVGA) :
– AM/FM RAdio
– DVD/CD/MP3
– Bluetooth/ Ipod/Iphone/Ipad
– USB Player
– Navigation System
Wide 2DIN Audio :
– AM/FM RAdio
– CD/MP3
– Ipod/Iphone/Ipad
– USB Player
EXTERIOR
Roof Rails Available Not Available
Power Outer Door Mirror Retractable with folding function
Front Headlamp LED Headlamp with autoleveling function Halogen projector headlamp
Rear Combination Lamp LED Type + reflex reflector with reflex reflector
Daytime Running Light Available Not Available
Washer Headlamp Available Not Available
Power tilt and sliding sunroof Available Not Available
Front foglamp Available
High Mounted Stop Lamp LED Type
ELECTRICAL
Multi Information Display Available
Immobilizer Available
Keyless operation system Available Not Available
Keyless Entry Available
Auto Lock & auto folding Available
Auto-up Power Window Available
PRODUCTION
Produced at Mitsubishi Motors (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
COLOR OPTIONS
COLOR OPTIONS Deep Bronze Metallic, Titanium Grey Metallic, Sterling Silver Metallic, White Pearl, Black Mica Titanium Grey Metallic, Sterling Silver Metallic, White Pearl, Black Mica Sterling Silver Metallic, White Pearl, Black Mica

 

MITSUBISHI PAJERO SPORT DAKAR

 

[caption id="attachment_345" align="alignnone" width="300"]dealer pajero sport dealer pajero sport[/caption] Hasil gambar untuk brand new day mitsubishi [caption id="attachment_407" align="alignnone" width="300"]pajero sport pajero sport[/caption] [caption id="attachment_420" align="alignnone" width="300"]marketing pajero sport marketing pajero sport[/caption]

Dealer Resmi Mitsubishi Jakarta 

HANDRI Marketing Executive

HP : 081281171983 -- 081314496611 -- 081808000739 -- 081908881949 PIN BB : D044725E  &  276BBC28

   

24 JAM BENGKEL SIAGA

Untuk mendapatkan layanan 24 jam Bengkel siaga, Anda dapat menghubungi nomor telepon di bawah ini :

MITSUBISHI MOTORS

Jabodetabek 021-4709999
Bandung 082210109999
Medan 08116599333
Makassar 082187807273
Semarang 082227249999
Palembang 08117876333
Denpasar 082247503999
Solo 081329049999
Surabaya 085108118999

MITSUBISHI FUSO

Jakarta (021) - 46821008
Tangerang (021) - 59403248
Medan (061) - 7866969
Padang (0751) - 497177
Palembang (0711) - 5560024
Lampung (0721) - 774366
Bandung (022) - 6033723
Cirebon (0231) - 8336660
Semarang (024) - 7610412
Surabaya - Demak (031) - 5450902
Surabaya - P. Langon (031) - 7483332
Makassar (0411) - 447740